Our Members

Membership of the company shall be open to the following:

  1. a representative of each Club;
  2. a representative from each of the Regional Athletics Councils;
  3. the Honorary President;
  4. members of the Board of directors;
  5. a representative of the Welsh Schools' Athletic Association;
  6. the Honorary Vice Presidents;
  7. Life Members of the Company; and
  8. other individuals approved by the Board

The register of members and register of clubs are listed here in accordance with the articles of association.

Club Member
3M Gorseinon RR Dewi West
Aberdare Valley TBC
Abergele Harriers Sean McCormack
Aberystwyth AC Anita Worthing
Amman Valley Harriers Rose Fitzgerald
Bangor University AC Jenny Brierly
Barry & Vale Harriers Fred Malkin
Blaenaue Gwent AC Dean Turner
Brackla Harriers Wayne Frewen
Brecon AC Peter Sowerby
Bridgend AC Alan Kerr
Bro Dysynni AC John Nolan
Buckley Runners Jane Lindley
Builth and District Runners Jane Kerr
Caerleon RC Andrew Taylor
Cardiff AAC Debbie Bull
Cardiff Archers Owen Rodgers
Cardiff Harlequins RC Pete Morfey
Cardiff Triathletes Claire Manson
Cardigan RC Hilary McCarthy
Carmarthen & District Hedydd Davies
Celtic Tri Michael Jones
Chepstow Harriers Dick Finch
Clwydian Range Runners Ben Amesbury
Colwyn Bay Crispin Backshall
Cornelly Striders AC James Marks
Cwmbran Harriers Mary Jones
Cwm Oger Running Club David George Owen
Cybi Striders Sue Jones
Deeside AC Denise Harris
Deestriders RC Leslie Ingram
Denbigh Harriers Rhian Pierce
Dragons Running Club Menna McCarthy
DSW Para Academy Gerwyn Owen
Ebbw Vale RC Scott Morris
Emlyn Runners Heulwen James
Eryri Harriers Alexandra Fletcher
Fairwater Runners Julie Roche
Griffithstown Harriers Mark Sutton
Hendre Lake Running Club Helen Griffiths
Islwyn Running Club Mike Heare
LC Cobras Dean Owens
Les Croupiers RC Jeff Aston
Llanelli AC Jenny Phillips
Lliswerry Runners Paul Day
Maldwyn AC Paul Beeson
Meirionnydd RC Kevin Jones
Menai AC Rebecca Jones-Morris
Merthyr Running Club Sarah Draper
Micky Morris Racing Team Kate Dunn
Monross Trailblazers Matthew Hall
Mumbles Milers R R Club Keith Harris
Mynydd Ddu Emma Bayliss
Neath Harriers Alan Currie
Newport Harriers Hilary Goodger
North Wales Road Runners Mike Hayton
Oswestry Olympians Alison Tickner
Outdoor Fitness Jeffery Webb
Para Fit Hoplites Michelle Williams
Parc Brynbach Clive Cooksey
Pegasus RC Tony Gore
Pembrokeshire Harriers Elizabeth Rowland
Penarth & Dinas Runners Jim McCulloch
Pontyclun AC Rowland Williams
Pontypridd Roadents Nicholas Pounder
Pont-y-Pwl Runners Christine Vorres
Port Talbot Harriers Mario Rabiotti
Porthcawl Runners Antony Phillips
Prestatyn RC J.D. Gareth Hughes
Refail Runners Dee Jones
Rhayader RC Dee Davies
Rhondda AAC Cath Alford
Rhondda Valley Runners Clive Denton
Rhymney Valley AC Elizabeth Powell
Run4All Catherine Hole-Davies
San Domenico RRC Ronald Morris
Sarn Helen Steven Holmes
Sospan Road Runners Bernadette Martin
Spirit of Monmouth Diane Smith
Swansea Harriers Anthony Clements
TROTS Lindy Eynon
Usk Runners Neil Williams
Village Vipers Sarah Morris
White Rocks Runners Philip Mears
Women Running Penarth Erika Fitzgibbon
Wrecsam Tri Peter Ellis
Wrexham AAC Robin Frost
Region Member
East Wales RAC Joyce Tomala
North Wales RAC Paul Brooks
South Wales RAC Keith Matthews
West Wales RAC Alan Currie
Honorary President  
 Lynette Harries
Honorary Vice presidents  
John Elward John Collins
Members of the Board of Directors  
Carol Anthony Lynette Harries
Angharad Mair Matt Newman
Steve Perks Christian Malcolm
David Robert  Ron Odunaiya
Representative of WSAA  
Kath Elias Gwilym Williams
Life members  
Lynette Harries Hedydd Davies
Ivor Adams Clive Williams
Barrie Owen Alan Currie
David Alun Williams John Collins
Keith Matthews Jan Nugent

Welsh Athletics Ltd.
Cardiff International Sports Stadium
Leckwith Road
Cardiff. CF11 8AZ.

  • WAG
  • SCW
  • UKA